Share |

Saint Ignatius High School Band Program

Awards

Ensemble Awards

Wildcat Marching Band

Cleveland Saint Patrick's Day Parade:
2006:  2nd Place Marching Band Unit
2007:  1st Place Marching Band Unit
2008:  3rd Place Marching Band Unit
2009:  3rd Place Marching Band Unit
2010:  1st Place Marching Band Unit
2011:  3rd Place Marching Band Unit
2012:  1st Place Marching Band Unit
2013:  2nd Place Marching Band Unit
2014:  3rd Place Marching Band Unit

Symphonic Band

District IV OMEA Large Group Adjudication
2006:  Rating of II (Excellent)
2007:  Rating of II (Excellent)
2008:  Event Cancelled
2009:  Rating of II (Excellent)
2010:  Rating of I (Superior)
2011:  Rating of I (Superior)
2012:  Rating of I (Superior)
2013:  Rating of I (Superior)
2014:  Rating of I (Superior)

State OMEA Large Group Adjudication
2010:  Rating of I (Superior)
2011:  Rating of II (Excellent)
2012:  Rating of II (Excellent)
2013:  Rating of I (Superior)
2014:  Rating of II (Excellent)

Individual Awards

John Philip Sousa Band Award

2005:  Ken Koncilja
2006:  David Srsen
2007:  Kevin Koncilja
2008:  Timothy Lawler
2009:  Tom Darlington
2010:  Matt Novak
2011:  DJ Landoll
2012:  Peter Landoll
2013:  Luke Szumyckyj
2014:  Connor Wagner

Omar P. Blackman Senior Leadership
Award

2006:  Adam Milavec
2007:  Joseph Letizia
2008:  Jonathan Tomick
2009:  Patrick Gauding
2010:  Leo Mironovich
2011:  Joseph Krivos
2012:  Thomas Yarcusko
2013:  Nicholas Martin
2014:  Christopher Bambic

Patrick Gilmore Band Award

2005:  Chris Simmons
2006:  Carl Simna
2007:  Patrick Gauding
2008:  Tom Darlington
2009:  Leo Mironovich
2010:  DJ Landoll
2011:  Thomas Yarcusko
2012:  Nicholas Martin
2013:  Connor Wagner
2014:  Holden Szalek

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

2005:  David Srsen
2006:  Joseph Wingenfeld
2007:  Daniel Simon
2008:  Michael Jacobs
2009:  Chris Satariano
2010:  Chris Connell
2011:  Luke Knudson
2012:  Adonai Henderson
2013:  Nicholas Mast
2014:  Camden Stacey

Woody Herman Jazz Award

2006:  Stephen Renko
2007:  Chris Satariano
2008:  Carl Simna
2009:  Chris Connell
2010:  Luke Knudson
2011:  Adonai Henderson
2012:  Andrew Gutierrez
2013:  Camden Stacey
2014:  Nick Fink

Band Awards
Name Owner Date  
Lettering Requirements   Dan Hamlin 3/11/2014 11:10:48 AM    
 
List has 1 document on 1 page