Athletics

Wildcat Wrestling 2015-2016

Slideshow image

Wrestling Quick Links

Wrestling Roster
 
Gold Team Wrestling Schedule

Results and Summary

Blue Team & JV Wrestling Schedule

Results and Summary

Team Records

Championships and Individual Records

2016-2017 Gold Team Wrestling Schedule

Date Opponent/Tournament Location Time Results Record
11/19/2016
Mentor Scrimmage Mentor HS 9:00 AM    
12/2/2016
Solon Comet Classic Solon HS 4:30 PM    
12/3/2016
Solon Comet Classic Solon HS 9:30 AM    
12/9/2016
Ironman Tournament Walsh Jesuit HS 1:00 PM    
12/10/2016
Ironman Tournament Walsh Jesuit HS 10:00 AM    
12/17/2016
Madison / Strongsville Saint Ignatius 12:00 PM    
12/22/2016
St. Edward Saint Ignatius 7:30 PM    
12/29/2016
Brecksville Holiday Tournament Brecksville HS 11:00 AM    
12/30/2016
Brecksville Holiday Tournament Brecksville HS 10:00 AM    
1/7/2017
Padua / Hoban Saint Ignatius 12:00 PM    
1/14/2017
Catholic Invitational Tournament Otterbein Univ. 10:00 AM    
1/15/2017
Catholic Invitational Tournament Otterbein Univ. 10:00 AM    
1/20/2017
Walsh Jesuit / St. John's Jesuit Walsh Jesuit HS 6:00 PM    
1/21/2017
Steubenville Tri-Match Saint Ignatius 12:00 PM    
1/25/2017
Dual Regional Quarterfinal TBD TBD    
2/1/2017
Dual Regional Semifinal & Final TBD TBD    
2/3/2017
CVCA / Bedford Saint Ignatius 6:00 PM    
2/9/2017
Lake Catholic / Mansfield Lake Catholic HS 7:00 PM    
2/11/2017
Dual State Semifinal & Final St. John's Arena TBD    
2/25/2017
Sectional Tournament Brecksville HS 10:00 AM    
3/3/2017
District Tournament  Mentor HS 5:00 PM    
3/4/2017
District Tournament Mentor HS 9:00 AM    
3/9/2017
State Tournament Schottenstein Center 5:40 PM    
3/10/2017
State Tournament Schottenstein Center 11:20 AM    
3/11/2017
State Tournament Schottenstein Center 10:00 AM    
Wrestling Documents
Use this section to view, print or download any important wrestling forms.
Name Owner Date  
2015-2016 Wrestling Statistics   3/8/2016 10:37:28 AM    

2015-2016 Varsity Wrestling   Saint Ignatius 12/8/2015 11:38:49 AM    
 
List has 2 documents on 1 page

Wrestling Team Coaches

 
Mark Sullivan Head Coach buckeye9766@gmail.com 
Jonathan Polick Associate Head Coach ignatiuswrestling@gmail.com
David Armstrong Assistant Coach - Varsity  
Reggie Bathurst Assistant Coach - Varsity  
Dan Castillo Assistant Coach - Varsity  
Marcus Sidoti Assistant Coach - Varsity  
Russ Tischer Assistant Coach - Varsity  
Mike Cline Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity  
Art Thomas Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity